Faculty

For staff information, see the college directory.

Faculty

Alam, Rummana Hurd, Heidi Reynolds, Laurie
Anderson, Sean Hyman, David Robbennolt, Jennifer
Andres, Matthew Johnson, Eric Ross, Jacqueline
Aviram, Amitai Kaplan, Richard Ross, Richard
Beckett, Steven Kar, Robin B. Rowell, Arden
Bell, George Keenan, Patrick Schulte, Aylon
Benson, Sara Kesan, Jay Sharpe, Jamelle
Bilz, Kenworthey Kordik, Ellen Sharpe, Nicola
Boyle, Francis Ku, Charlotte Smith, Bruce
Brubaker, Ralph Lash, Kurt Tabb, Charles
Colombo, John Lawless, Robert Thomas, Suja
Etienne, Margareth Leipold, Andrew Tutt, Stacey
Finkin, Matthew Mazzone, Jason Wasserman, Melissa
Freyfogle, Eric Moore, Michael Wexler, Lesley
Frydman, Melissa Moritz, Shannon Wilson, Robin Fretwell
Garoupa, Nuno Pahre, Jennifer Winship, Verity
Heald, Paul

Emeriti Faculty in Residence

Davey, William LaFave, Wayne Nowak, John
Krause, Harry Maggs, Peter Ulen, Thomas

For all emeriti faculty, see the historical list.

Law Library Faculty

Davidson, Stephanie Henigman, Barbara Simmons, Heather
Dewey, Michelle Hook McDade, Travis Williams, Jane
Healey, Paul Robbins, Anne

Affiliated Faculty

Brown, Jeffrey Fu, Poshek Peecher, Mark
Cohen, Dov Hoxie, Frederick Reagan, Leslie
Dash, Leon LeRoy, Michael H. Sandefur, Rebecca
Diehl, Paul Marshall, Anna-Maria Somaya, Deepak
Fennell, Christopher Murphy, Colleen

Visiting Faculty

Biagi, Francesco Kim, Summer Porto, Antonio Maristrello
Gatter, Robert Menegatti, Emanuele Rushin, Stephen
Johnson, Kristin

Adjunct Faculty

Anderson, Kimball Grimes, Steve Newman, Glenn
Ansel, Marc J. Hanlon, John Palmer, Mark
Arnheim, Buddy Hawkins, Brent Pea, Janice
Bailie, David Hazel, Kristen Peters, Nicholas
Barich, Joseph Hellner, Mark Peterson, James
Beaumont, Lawrence Hirsch, Danielle Quirke, Barry
Bekemeyer, Denny Holderman, Judge James Rietz, Julia
Bequette, Andrew Holderman, Paula Hudson Rosenbaum, Randy
Bisbikis, John Hoover, Allen Rubin, Audrey
Blockman, Judge Arnold Hopp, Anthony Sendek, Timothy
Bonds, Bruce Kearns, James Shah, Chirag
Bradford, John Kuenning, Matt Shipley, Joseph
Christiansen, Johanna Ladd, Judge Heidi Simon, James
Coleman, Rhonda Lavey, Warren Steigmann, Judge Robert
Diamond, Terrance Leroy, Michael D. Sternstein, Allan J.
Eaton, David Loy, Olga Sublett, Jeanette
Fink, Karl McDonald, Ward Tautges, Kelly
Fischer, Karla McKeagg, Jo Tiechtel, Rabbi Dovid
Friedman, Richard McLaughlin, Dan Trott, Tom
Gallington, Daniel Melbinger, Michael S. Vacketta, Carl L.
Geiler, Lorna Miarecki, Greg Van Hagey, William
Glockner, David Miller, Eugene Wilson, Ryan
Gorman, Jerry Monfort, Renée Winter, Gretchen
Goroff, David Mool, Deanna Yabe, Kozo
Green, Bianca Neal, Langdon