Faculty

For staff information, see the college directory.

Faculty

Aguilera, Ruth Garoupa, Nuno Pahre, Jennifer
Alam, Rummana Heald, Paul Peecher, Mark
Anderson, Sean Healey, Paul Pratt-Clarke, Menah
Andres, Matthew Hoxie, Frederick Reagan, Leslie
Aviram, Amitai Hurd, Heidi Reynolds, Laurie
Beckett, Steven Hurt, Christine Robbennolt, Jennifer
Bell, George Hyman, David Ross, Jacqueline
Benson, Sara Johnson, Eric Ross, Richard
Bilz, Kenworthey Kaplan, Richard Rowell, Arden
Boyle, Francis Kar, Robin B. Sandefur, Rebecca
Brown, Jeffrey Keenan, Patrick Schulte, Aylon
Brubaker, Ralph Kesan, Jay Sharpe, Jamelle
Cohen, Dov Kordik, Ellen Sharpe, Nicola
Colombo, John Ku, Charlotte Smith, Bruce
Dash, Leon Lash, Kurt Stancil, Paul
Dharmapala, Dhammika Lawless, Robert Tabb, Charles
Diehl, Paul Leipold, Andrew Tarr, Nina
Etienne, Margareth LeRoy, Michael Thomas, Suja
Fennell, Christopher Maggs, Peter Tutt, Stacey
Feuille, Peter Marshall, Anna-Maria Wasserman, Melissa
Finkin, Matthew Mazzone, Jason Wexler, Lesley
Freyfogle, Eric Moore, Michael Wilson, Robin Fretwell
Frydman, Melissa Moritz, Shannon Winship, Verity
Fu, Poshek Nardulli, Peter

Emeriti Faculty in Residence

Davey, William LaFave, Wayne Ulen, Thomas
Krause, Harry

Law Library Faculty

Davidson, Stephanie Henigman, Barbara Robbins, Anne
Dewey, Michelle Hook McDade, Travis Simmons, Heather
Healey, Paul Ribstein, Ann Williams, Jane

Visiting Faculty

Arias, Javier Kim, Summer Molk, Peter
Foohey, Pamela Kitrosser, Heidi Rushin, Stephen

Adjunct Faculty

Ansel, Marc J. Hanlon, John Parameswaren, Prabha
Arnheim, Buddy Hawkins, Brent Pea, Janice
Bailie, David Hazel, Kristen Peterson, James
Barich, Joseph Hirsch, Danielle Quirke, Barry
Beaumont, Lawrence Holderman, Judge James Rietz, Julia
Bekemeyer, Denny Holderman, Paula Hudson Rosenbaum, Randy
Bequette, Andrew Hoover, Allen Rowan, Judith
Bisbikis, John Hopp, Anthony Rubin, Audrey
Blockman, Judge Arnold Kearns, James Shah, Chirag
Bonds, Bruce Kuenning, Matt Shipley, Joseph
Bradford, John Ladd, Judge Heidi Simon, James
Bruno, Thomas Leroy, Michael D. Steigmann, Judge Robert
Caffarelli, Brian Loy, Olga Sternstein, Allan J.
Christiansen, Johanna McDonald, Ward Sublett, Jeanette
Coleman, Rhonda McKeagg, Jo Tautges, Kelly
Dampier, Brian McLaughlin, Dan Tiechtel, Rabbi Dovid
Diamond, Terrance Melbinger, Michael S. Trott, Tom
Eaton, David Miarecki, Greg Vacketta, Carl L.
Fink, Karl Monfort, Renée Van Hagey, William
Fischer, Karla Mool, Deanna Vincent, Nancy
Friedman, Richard Neal, Langdon Vogel, Michael
Geiler, Lorna Nelson, Marley Wilson, Ryan
Glockner, David Newman, Glenn Winter, Gretchen
Gorman, Jerry Noonan, James Wright, Margaret
Green, Bianca Palmer, Mark Yabe, Kozo
Grimes, Steve